Halstead & District

Groups

MOST GROUPS HAVE NOW REVERTED TO NORMAL MEETING FORMAT EITHER IN MEMBER'S HOME OR OUTSIDE

Groups continuing to meet via Zoom etc. are shown below BLOCKED IN YELLOW

Groups which have not yet resumed are shown BLOCKED IN GREY

Group List
Ambling
 Suspended until Spring
 Suspended until SpringBird Watching
Friday a.m.
First Friday in month
Friday a.m.
First Friday in month
Board & Table top Games
 3rd Tuesday & 4th Friday
 3rd Tuesday & 4th FridayBook Group 1
Monday p.m.
Monthly: 2nd Monday.
Monday p.m.
Monthly: 2nd Monday.
Book Group 2
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly 4th Wednesday 10.00 -
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly 4th Wednesday 10.00 -
Book Group 3
Friday a.m.
Monthly:4th Friday
Friday a.m.
Monthly:4th Friday
Bridge Group
Monday p.m.
Weekly
Monday p.m.
Weekly
Canasta
Monday p.m.
2nd & 4th Monday in month
Monday p.m.
2nd & 4th Monday in month
Card Craft
 Suspended until Spring
 Suspended until SpringCrochet
Friday a.m.
3rd Friday of month
Friday a.m.
3rd Friday of month
Discussion 1
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly; 1st Wednesday
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly; 1st Wednesday
Discussion 2
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd Tuesday.
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd Tuesday.
French Beginners 1
Friday a.m.
via Zoom
Friday a.m.
via Zoom
French Beginners 2
Thursday a.m.
1st & 3rd Thursday
Thursday a.m.
1st & 3rd Thursday
Genealogy
Wednesday a.m.
1st & 3rd Weds Via ZOOM
Wednesday a.m.
1st & 3rd Weds Via ZOOM
German
Monday a.m.
1st & 3rd Mon in the month
Monday a.m.
1st & 3rd Mon in the month
German Improvers
Thursday a.m.
2nd and 4th Thursday in month
Thursday a.m.
2nd and 4th Thursday in month
Hiking
Friday a.m.
Monthly:2nd & last Friday 10am
Friday a.m.
Monthly:2nd & last Friday 10am
History
Monday p.m.
Monthly: Last Monday.
Monday p.m.
Monthly: Last Monday.
Keep Fit
Thursday a.m.
Queens Hall
Thursday a.m.
Queens Hall
Knitting for Fun
Friday a.m.
First Friday in month
Friday a.m.
First Friday in month
Low Carbers
Monday p.m.
2nd & 4th Monday at 19:30
Monday p.m.
2nd & 4th Monday at 19:30
Mah-Jong
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly 2nd Tues. & 4th Fri.
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly 2nd Tues. & 4th Fri.
Music for Pleasure
Thursday p.m.
Monthly: 1st Thursday
Thursday p.m.
Monthly: 1st Thursday
Photography
Monday 
2nd Mon am & 4th Mon pm
Monday 
2nd Mon am & 4th Mon pm
Science & Technology
Thursday a.m.
Second Thursday in month
Thursday a.m.
Second Thursday in month
Sew and Chat
Friday a.m.
2nd and 4th Friday
Friday a.m.
2nd and 4th Friday
Social History
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly: 4th Wednesday.
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly: 4th Wednesday.
Stitch in Time 2
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly: 3rd Wednesday.
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly: 3rd Wednesday.
Sunday Lunch Group
Sunday p.m.
Sunday p.m.
Table Tennis
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tuesday
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tuesday
The Strollers
Monday a.m.
4th Monday 10am
Monday a.m.
4th Monday 10am
Theatre and Plays
Thursday p.m.
Second Thurs in month
Thursday p.m.
Second Thurs in month
Walking
Thursday a.m.
Monthly: 3rd Thursday.
Thursday a.m.
Monthly: 3rd Thursday.
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon
MondayGerman   The Strollers   Book Group 1   Bridge Group   Canasta   History   Low Carbers  
TuesdayDiscussion 2   Mah-Jong   Table Tennis  
WednesdayBook Group 2   Discussion 1   Genealogy   Social History   Stitch in Time 2    
ThursdayFrench Beginners 2   German Improvers   Keep Fit   Science & Technology   Walking   Music for Pleasure   Theatre and Plays  
FridayBird Watching   Book Group 3   Crochet   French Beginners 1   Hiking   Knitting for Fun   Sew and Chat    
Sunday Sunday Lunch Group