Toddington

Groups

Groups generally meet once or twice a month, either in Members' homes or in the Village Hall. We ask that all who attend groups are U3A Members, this is for insurance purposes and to ensure that there is capacity in the Group for new members.

There is a small charge for attending group meetings, this depends on the venue, speakers etc.

For a little more information on a group, please click the group name below.

If you would like to join a group, please send a message via the Groups' Coordinator on the Contacts Page.

Group List
Antiques
Monday p.m.
1st Monday
Monday p.m.
1st Monday
Art Appreciation
Friday p.m.
4th Friday
Friday p.m.
4th Friday
Book Group
Tuesday a.m.
2nd Tuesday
Tuesday a.m.
2nd Tuesday
Book Group 2
Friday p.m.
meet in library
Friday p.m.
meet in library
Bridge
Tuesday p.m.
1st & 3rd Tuesdays
Tuesday p.m.
1st & 3rd Tuesdays
Coach Trips
 Various
 Various
Computer Workshop
Tuesday a.m.
Every third Tuesday
Tuesday a.m.
Every third Tuesday
Creative Writing
Thursday a.m.
10-12 in the library
Thursday a.m.
10-12 in the library
Discussion Group
Wednesday p.m.
1st Wednesday
Wednesday p.m.
1st Wednesday
Games
Tuesday p.m.
2nd Tuesday 2 -4p.m.
Tuesday p.m.
2nd Tuesday 2 -4p.m.
Gardening
Monday a.m.
4th Monday
Monday a.m.
4th Monday
History
Friday p.m.
2nd Friday
Friday p.m.
2nd Friday
Latin
Tuesday p.m.
1st &3rd Tuesday
Tuesday p.m.
1st &3rd Tuesday
Line Dancing
Monday a.m.
10.00 at the Methodist Hall
Monday a.m.
10.00 at the Methodist Hall
Munch Bunch
Wednesday p.m.
Wednesday after 4th Monday
Wednesday p.m.
Wednesday after 4th Monday
Music Appreciation 1
Tuesday p.m.
4th Tuesday
Tuesday p.m.
4th Tuesday
Music Appreciation 2
Monday p.m.
4th Monday
Monday p.m.
4th Monday
Needlecraft
Wednesday p.m.
2nd Wednesday
Wednesday p.m.
2nd Wednesday
Painting for Pleasure
Friday p.m.
1st Friday
Friday p.m.
1st Friday
Poetry
Monday p.m.
2nd Monday
Monday p.m.
2nd Monday
Striders
Thursday a.m.
Every Fortnight
Thursday a.m.
Every Fortnight
Strollers
Thursday a.m.
Fortnightly
Thursday a.m.
Fortnightly
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon
MondayGardening   Line Dancing   Antiques   Music Appreciation 2   Poetry  
TuesdayBook Group   Computer Workshop   Bridge   Games   Latin   Music Appreciation 1  
Wednesday Discussion Group   Munch Bunch   Needlecraft  
ThursdayCreative Writing   Striders   Strollers    
Friday Art Appreciation   Book Group 2   History   Painting for Pleasure