Sutton Coldfield

Groups

The Sutton Coldfield U3A organises a wide range of Interest Groups that meet in rooms at The United Reformed Church, The Methodist Centre, The Trinity Centre, members' homes and other various locations in and around Sutton during weekdays in the month.

Definitive meeting details are displayed in the Monthly Programme.

New members are welcome to join a group or start a new one. Please come and visit a group to see if it is of interest before committing to join us as a member.

Please click on any of the subjects below to read more details about individual groups and where and when they meet. Members attending meetings in hired rooms will be asked to pay a small fee towards room hire, and a further small amount if external speakers are brought in to talk or tutor on specific subjects.

Please note that where a scheduled meeting falls on a public holiday, no meeting will take place that day. For instance if meetings are scheduled for the 1st and 3rd Mondays in a month, and the 1st Monday is a public holiday, the next meeting to take place will be on the 3rd Monday.

If you wish to contact any group, please click on the 'flying bird' icon at the top right hand side of the appropriate page (or at the foot of the page if viewing on a mobile device) to email the Group Organiser / Contact.

--------------------

NEW GROUPS -- If anyone is interested in starting a new group, please click the link on the right to contact the New Groups Coordinator, who will get back to you as soon as possible.

Group List
60's Dance Group
Friday a.m.
Friday a.m.Art on Friday
Friday a.m.
Friday a.m.
Art on Thursday Afternoon
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.Art on Thursday Morning
Thursday a.m.
Thursday a.m.
Been There, Done That
Thursday a.m.
Thursday a.m.Beginners Art Group (A)
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.
Beginners Art Group (B)
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.Bird Watching
Friday a.m.
Friday a.m.
Bridge Circle
Tuesday p.m.
Tuesday p.m.Chess Group
Wednesday a.m.
Wednesday a.m.
Conversation Fran├žaise
Tuesday p.m.
Tuesday p.m.Conversation Fran├žaise 2
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.
Crafts
Friday a.m.
Friday a.m.Crown Green Bowling
Monday a.m.
Monday a.m.
Dancing in the Afternoon
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.David Muntzer Talks
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.
Desert Island Disks
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.Deutsche Unterhaltung
Monday a.m.
Monday a.m.
Duplicate Bridge
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.English Country Dancing
Thursday a.m.
Thursday a.m.
English Country Dancing (Int)
Wednesday a.m.
Wednesday a.m.English History
Monday a.m.
Monday a.m.
Enjoying Opera
Tuesday p.m.
Tuesday p.m.Film
Wednesday a.m.
Wednesday a.m.
Foreign History
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.French (Improvers)
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.
French (Intermediate)
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.French Stage 2
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.
French Stage 3
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.Garden Interest
Tuesday p.m.
Tuesday p.m.
Genealogy
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.German (Improvers)
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.
Guitar Group
Thursday a.m.
Thursday a.m.History Of Art
Wednesday p.m.
Wednesday p.m.
Italian (Advanced)
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.Italian (Improvers)
Tuesday p.m.
Tuesday p.m.
Italian (Intermediate)
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.Italian Beginners A
Monday a.m.
Monday a.m.
Italian Beginners B
Wednesday p.m.
Wednesday p.m.Keyboard Group
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.
Kurling A
Friday p.m.
Friday p.m.Kurling B
Friday p.m.
Friday p.m.
Latin
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.Literature
Wednesday p.m.
Wednesday p.m.
Local History
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.Luncheon Club
Friday p.m.
Friday p.m.
Madrigal Group
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.Monthly Talks
Thursday a.m.
Thursday a.m.
Music In The Afternoon
Tuesday p.m.
Tuesday p.m.National Trust Group
 Various Days/Times
 Various Days/Times
New Philosophy Group
Friday p.m.
Friday p.m.New Science Group
Thursday a.m.
Thursday a.m.
Open to Philosophy
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.Out & About
 Various Days/Times
 Various Days/Times
Philosophy
Wednesday p.m.
Wednesday p.m.Photography
Tuesday p.m.
Tuesday p.m.
Poetry
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.Points of View
Thursday a.m.
Thursday a.m.
Recorder Ensemble
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.Shakespeare Studies
Tuesday p.m.
Tuesday p.m.
Singing
Wednesday p.m.
Wednesday p.m.Spanish (Elementary)
Wednesday a.m.
Wednesday a.m.
Spanish Conversation
Monday a.m.
Monday a.m.Spanish Improvers
Wednesday a.m.
Wednesday a.m.
Travel Food & Wine
Friday a.m.
Friday a.m.Ukulele
Monday p.m.
Monday p.m.
Walking
Friday a.m.
Friday a.m.Writing
Wednesday a.m.
Wednesday a.m.
Yoga Group
Wednesday a.m.
Wednesday a.m.