St Austell

Group Information

Group List
Allsorts Crafting Group
Tuesday a.m.
1st Tuesday at 10.00 am
Tuesday a.m.
1st Tuesday at 10.00 am
Art
Wednesday a.m.
Every Wednesday at 10.00 am
Wednesday a.m.
Every Wednesday at 10.00 am
Book Club 1
Friday a.m.
First Friday 11.00 am
Friday a.m.
First Friday 11.00 am
Book Club 2
Monday a.m.
3rd Monday each month
Monday a.m.
3rd Monday each month
Bowls
Tuesday p.m.
Every Tuesday 2.00pm
Tuesday p.m.
Every Tuesday 2.00pm
Bridge (no fear)
Thursday a.m.
Thursdays at 10 am
Thursday a.m.
Thursdays at 10 am
Canasta
Friday p.m.
2nd and 4th Fridays
Friday p.m.
2nd and 4th Fridays
Coffee Morning
Friday a.m.
Last Friday in month
Friday a.m.
Last Friday in month
Computers - General
Monday p.m.
2nd Monday 2.00 pm
Monday p.m.
2nd Monday 2.00 pm
Cornish Mining History
Monday p.m.
2 pm
Monday p.m.
2 pm
Creative Writers
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00 pm
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00 pm
Digital Camera Club
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday at 2.00 pm
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday at 2.00 pm
Environmental Group
 
 Family History
Tuesday a.m.
1st Tuesday at 2pm
Tuesday a.m.
1st Tuesday at 2pm
French Conversation
Tuesday p.m.
2nd and 4 Tuesday every month
Tuesday p.m.
2nd and 4 Tuesday every month
Gardeners
Friday a.m.
2nd Friday at 10 am
Friday a.m.
2nd Friday at 10 am
German
Monday p.m.
2nd Monday at 2.30 pm
Monday p.m.
2nd Monday at 2.30 pm
Learning Digital Photography
Monday a.m.
2nd Monday 10 to 12am
Monday a.m.
2nd Monday 10 to 12am
Line Dancing
Wednesday p.m.
Every Wed at 2.00pm
Wednesday p.m.
Every Wed at 2.00pm
Mah Jong
Sunday p.m.
Fourth Sunday at 1.30 pm
Sunday p.m.
Fourth Sunday at 1.30 pm
Painting for Pleasure
Thursday p.m.
every 2nd Thursday in the mont
Thursday p.m.
every 2nd Thursday in the mont
Petanque
Saturday p.m.
12 noon at Tregony Sport and S
Saturday p.m.
12 noon at Tregony Sport and S
Pottery
Wednesday a.m.
3rd Wednesday in month
Wednesday a.m.
3rd Wednesday in month
Scrabble
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday at 1.30
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday at 1.30
Singing for Fun
Thursday a.m.
Last Thursday at 10.30 am
Thursday a.m.
Last Thursday at 10.30 am
Social Group
 Varying dates
 Varying dates
Spanish
Tuesday a.m.
1st & 3rd Tuesdays at 11am
Tuesday a.m.
1st & 3rd Tuesdays at 11am
Spanish (Beginners)
Tuesday a.m.
9am First and Third Tuesday in
Tuesday a.m.
9am First and Third Tuesday in
Sunday Lunch
Sunday p.m.
2 nd Sunday in Month
Sunday p.m.
2 nd Sunday in Month
Tablet Users
Friday a.m.
4th Friday
Friday a.m.
4th Friday
Tai Chi
Thursday p.m.
Every week at 1.00 pm
Thursday p.m.
Every week at 1.00 pm
Theatre/Cinema
Friday p.m.
3rd Friday at 2 pm
Friday p.m.
3rd Friday at 2 pm
Travel
 As and when necessary
 As and when necessaryTravellers` Tales
Friday p.m.
First Friday at 2pm
Friday p.m.
First Friday at 2pm
Walking 1 (short)
Friday a.m.
3rd Friday 10.30 am
Friday a.m.
3rd Friday 10.30 am
Walking 2 (long walks)
Tuesday p.m.
3rd Tuesday at 1.30 pm
Tuesday p.m.
3rd Tuesday at 1.30 pm
Walking and Lunch at Heligan
Monday a.m.
Last Monday in the month at 11
Monday a.m.
Last Monday in the month at 11
  
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon / Evening
MondayBook Club 2   Learning Digital Photography   Walking and Lunch at Heligan   Computers - General   Cornish Mining History   Creative Writers   Digital Camera Club   German   Scrabble  
TuesdayAllsorts Crafting Group   Family History   Spanish   Spanish (Beginners)   Bowls   French Conversation   Walking 2 (long walks)  
WednesdayArt   Pottery   Line Dancing  
ThursdayBridge (no fear)   Singing for Fun   Painting for Pleasure   Tai Chi  
FridayBook Club 1   Coffee Morning   Gardeners   Tablet Users   Walking 1 (short)   Canasta   Theatre/Cinema   Travellers` Tales  
Saturday Petanque  
Sunday Mah Jong   Sunday Lunch