Scotland

Members

This is a list of U3As that are members of the Scotland region and is kept as up-to-date as possible. If you select a U3A it takes you to their web page. (We have added a Town where the U3A name may not always denote the area covered.) The web pages for Brechin U3A and Dingwall & District U3A are under construction.

If you find a link not working please let our webmaster know using the Contact Page so that we can correct it.

Aberdeen Arbroath Ayr Bearsden & Milngavie
Biggar Brechin and District Caithness Callander & West Perthshire
Cupar Dingwall and District Dumfries Dundee
Duns and District East Berwickshire (Eyemouth) East Kilbride East Lothian
East Renfrewshire Easter Ross & Sutherland Edinburgh Elgin
Falkirk & District Fife Forfar Forth Valley (Stirling)
Four Border Abbeys (Kelso) Glasgow West End Grantown on Spey Hamilton
Helensburgh & District Inverness & Black Isle Isle of Coll Isle of Skye
Kinross-shire Kintyre Lanark and District Lenzie
Moray Coast Mull & Iona Nairn Oban
Orkney Paisley and District Penicuik Perth
Pitlochry Shetland Stewartry Three Brethren (Scottish Borders)
Turriff & District Tweeddale (Peebles) West Galloway (Stranraer) West Lothian
Wester Ross Wigtownshire
Aberdeen Arbroath
Ayr Bearsden & Milngavie
Biggar Brechin and District
Caithness Callander & West Perthshire
Cupar Dingwall and District
Dumfries Dundee
Duns and District East Berwickshire (Eyemouth)
East Kilbride East Lothian
East Renfrewshire Easter Ross & Sutherland
Edinburgh Elgin
Falkirk & District Fife
Forfar Forth Valley (Stirling)
Four Border Abbeys (Kelso) Glasgow West End
Grantown on Spey Hamilton
Helensburgh & District Inverness & Black Isle
Isle of Coll Isle of Skye
Kinross-shire Kintyre
Lanark and District Lenzie
Moray Coast Mull & Iona
Nairn Oban
Orkney Paisley and District
Penicuik Perth
Pitlochry Shetland
Stewartry Three Brethren (Scottish Borders)
Turriff & District Tweeddale (Peebles)
West Galloway (Stranraer) West Lothian
Wester Ross Wigtownshire