Saltburn District

Groups

Group List
A Life Remembered
Thursday p.m.
Mondays, Monthly
Thursday p.m.
Mondays, Monthly
Art Group
 Due to reconvene Jan 2022
 Due to reconvene Jan 2022
ATS (American Tribal) Dance
Monday p.m.
Earthbeat Centre, Mondays
Monday p.m.
Earthbeat Centre, Mondays
Backgammon
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.
Backgammon 2
Thursday p.m.
Thursday p.m.Bird Watching
Monday a.m.
Please see website page for de
Monday a.m.
Please see website page for de
Boules
Thursday a.m.
10.00-11.30 Saltburn Bowls Clu
Thursday a.m.
10.00-11.30 Saltburn Bowls Clu
Bridge 1 (Social)
Tuesday p.m.
Meets at MSRP
Tuesday p.m.
Meets at MSRP
Bridge 2 (Social)
Thursday a.m.
Meets at Saltburn Cricket Club
Thursday a.m.
Meets at Saltburn Cricket Club
Bridge 3 (Social)
Wednesday p.m.
Saltburn Community Centre (SCA
Wednesday p.m.
Saltburn Community Centre (SCA
Bridge 4 Social and Beginners
Friday a.m.
Reconvenes November 2021
Friday a.m.
Reconvenes November 2021
Canasta
Wednesday p.m.
Meets at MSRP
Wednesday p.m.
Meets at MSRP
Card Craft
Tuesday p.m.
Meets at Durham Road Community
Tuesday p.m.
Meets at Durham Road Community
Circle Dance
Tuesday a.m.
Marske Methodist Church Hall
Tuesday a.m.
Marske Methodist Church Hall
Country Dancing
Thursday p.m.
Fortnightly, Marske Leisure Ce
Thursday p.m.
Fortnightly, Marske Leisure Ce
Crafts Anon
Monday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Monday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Crochet 1 for beginners
Wednesday p.m.
WeeklyZoom meeting
Wednesday p.m.
WeeklyZoom meeting
Digital Photo Gallery
 Please have a look
 Please have a look
Digital Photography
Tuesday p.m.
1st and 3rd Tues of month
Tuesday p.m.
1st and 3rd Tues of month
Discussion Group
Wednesday p.m.
Fortnightly at Saltburn Cricke
Wednesday p.m.
Fortnightly at Saltburn Cricke
Family History
Thursday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Thursday p.m.
ECHO Centre
French Conversation
Wednesday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Wednesday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Games Afternoon
Saturday p.m.
The Cleveland Bay Hotel, Redca
Saturday p.m.
The Cleveland Bay Hotel, Redca
Gardening
Tuesday a.m.
See page for details
Tuesday a.m.
See page for details
Geology and Scenery of NE
Friday a.m.
Saltburn Methodist Church Hall
Friday a.m.
Saltburn Methodist Church Hall
Intermediate Spanish
Wednesday p.m.
Saltburn Cricket Club
Wednesday p.m.
Saltburn Cricket Club
International Food for Curious
Monday p.m.
Monthly
Monday p.m.
Monthly
Introduction to Photoshop
Monday a.m.
via zoom
Monday a.m.
via zoom
Knitting/Crochet 1
Friday p.m.
Borough Park Bowls Club
Friday p.m.
Borough Park Bowls Club
Knitting/Crochet 2
Tuesday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Tuesday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Latin (Intermediate)
Friday a.m.
Saltburn Methodist Church Hall
Friday a.m.
Saltburn Methodist Church Hall
Laughter Yoga
 Suspended until further notice
 Suspended until further notice
Local History Lectures
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly - Reconvenes January 2
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly - Reconvenes January 2
Machine Quilting
 Suspended until further notice
 Suspended until further notice
Mah Jong 1
Monday p.m.
MSRP
Monday p.m.
MSRP
Mah Jong 2
Thursday a.m.
MSRP
Thursday a.m.
MSRP
Mah Jong 3
Friday p.m.
MSRP 1st, 3rd and 4th Fridays
Friday p.m.
MSRP 1st, 3rd and 4th Fridays
Mah Jong 4
Friday a.m.
MSRP
Friday a.m.
MSRP
Mindfulness Meditation
Tuesday a.m.
weekly - Jubilee Hall, Carlin
Tuesday a.m.
weekly - Jubilee Hall, Carlin
Monthly Sundowner
Friday p.m.
Monthly, MSRP
Friday p.m.
Monthly, MSRP
Music Appreciation
Friday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Friday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Natural History
 Suspended until further notice
 Suspended until further notice
Novel Writing
Monday a.m.
SCAA
Monday a.m.
SCAA
Papercrafts
Monday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Monday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Parchment Craft
Tuesday a.m.
Durham Road Community Centre
Tuesday a.m.
Durham Road Community Centre
Pebble Painting
Friday p.m.
monthly - 2nd Fri MSRP
Friday p.m.
monthly - 2nd Fri MSRP
Play Reading 1
Tuesday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Tuesday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Play Reading 2
Monday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Monday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Poetry Reading 1
Monday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Monday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Poetry Reading 2
Monday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Monday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Quiz
Wednesday p.m.
Monthly Saltburn Cricket Club
Wednesday p.m.
Monthly Saltburn Cricket Club
Rather Interesting Lives
Wednesday p.m.
Alternate Wednesdays
Wednesday p.m.
Alternate Wednesdays
Reading Group
Thursday p.m.
Monthly
Thursday p.m.
Monthly
Russian (Intermediate)
Friday p.m.
Sunnyfield House, Guisborough
Friday p.m.
Sunnyfield House, Guisborough
Scrabble
Monday a.m.
MSRP
Monday a.m.
MSRP
Senior Cycling
Friday a.m.
See website page
Friday a.m.
See website page
Sew and So
Thursday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Thursday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Singing for Pleasure
Monday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Monday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Smartphone Photography
Tuesday p.m.
Starts in September
Tuesday p.m.
Starts in September
Snapshots to Great Shots
 Fortnightly
 Fortnightly
Spanish
Monday a.m.
Reconvenes on 18th Oct
Monday a.m.
Reconvenes on 18th Oct
Tai Chi 1
Monday a.m.
Gleneagles community Centre fr
Monday a.m.
Gleneagles community Centre fr
Tai Chi 2
Wednesday a.m.
Marske Community Centre from 2
Wednesday a.m.
Marske Community Centre from 2
Tap Dancing
Friday p.m.
Coatham church hall
Friday p.m.
Coatham church hall
The Band (woodwind & brass)
Tuesday p.m.
Saltburn Methodist Church Hall
Tuesday p.m.
Saltburn Methodist Church Hall
Theatre Group
Saturday a.m.
Monthly meeting. See website f
Saturday a.m.
Monthly meeting. See website f
Ukulele
Wednesday a.m.
Meets at MSRP
Wednesday a.m.
Meets at MSRP
Upstart Crow
Monday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Monday a.m.
ECHO Centre
Walking 1
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday a.m.Walking 2
Friday a.m.
See website for details
Friday a.m.
See website for details
Walking 3 - 9+ miles
Friday a.m.
See website page for details
Friday a.m.
See website page for details
Writing for Pleasure
Thursday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Thursday p.m.
ECHO Centre
Zetland Literature Group
Wednesday p.m.
Zetland Methodist Church
Wednesday p.m.
Zetland Methodist Church
  
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon
MondayBird Watching   Introduction to Photoshop   Novel Writing   Papercrafts   Poetry Reading 1   Poetry Reading 2   Scrabble   Spanish   Tai Chi 1   Upstart Crow   ATS (American Tribal) Dance   Crafts Anon   International Food for Curious   Mah Jong 1   Play Reading 2   Singing for Pleasure  
TuesdayBackgammon   Circle Dance   Gardening   Mindfulness Meditation   Parchment Craft   Walking 1   Bridge 1 (Social)   Card Craft   Digital Photography   Knitting/Crochet 2   Play Reading 1   Smartphone Photography   The Band (woodwind & brass)  
WednesdayFrench Conversation   Local History Lectures   Tai Chi 2   Ukulele   Bridge 3 (Social)   Canasta   Crochet 1 for beginners   Discussion Group   Intermediate Spanish   Quiz   Rather Interesting Lives   Zetland Literature Group  
ThursdayBoules   Bridge 2 (Social)   Mah Jong 2   Sew and So   A Life Remembered   Backgammon 2   Country Dancing   Family History   Reading Group   Writing for Pleasure  
FridayBridge 4 Social and Beginners   Geology and Scenery of NE   Latin (Intermediate)   Mah Jong 4   Senior Cycling   Walking 2   Walking 3 - 9+ miles   Knitting/Crochet 1   Mah Jong 3   Monthly Sundowner   Music Appreciation   Pebble Painting   Russian (Intermediate)   Tap Dancing  
SaturdayTheatre Group   Games Afternoon