Rayleigh Grange

Groups

We are always looking for more Group Leaders to run either a New Group for an interest that we do not currently have or to start an additional Group to ease the waiting lists for the Groups that are full.

You will never be expected to do it single handedly, there will always be someone there to give a guiding hand and support at all times. Interest groups normally meet in the home of the leader or a group member and 50p is payable for refreshments. Additional costs may be payable when groups meet in a hall or if other fees are required.

Please email the Group Co-ordinators, from the Contact page (see the Tab above) or speak to them at a monthly meeting for more info.

For further information on Groups please click this link things to remember.

Group List
Art
Friday p.m.
Last Fri 1.30-4.30
Friday p.m.
Last Fri 1.30-4.30
Art Appreciation
Wednesday p.m.
Third Weds 2pm
Wednesday p.m.
Third Weds 2pm
Badminton Thurs
Thursday a.m.
Fortnightly 10-11
Thursday a.m.
Fortnightly 10-11
Badminton Wed
Wednesday a.m.
Fortnightly 10-12
Wednesday a.m.
Fortnightly 10-12
Beading
Wednesday p.m.
4th Wed 1.30-4.30
Wednesday p.m.
4th Wed 1.30-4.30
Birdwatching
Wednesday a.m.
Fourth Wed 10.00
Wednesday a.m.
Fourth Wed 10.00
Book Club 1
Tuesday p.m.
Last Tue 2-4
Tuesday p.m.
Last Tue 2-4
Book Club 2
Tuesday p.m.
Second Tue 2-4
Tuesday p.m.
Second Tue 2-4
Calligraphy
Thursday a.m.
3/4th Thu 10-12
Thursday a.m.
3/4th Thu 10-12
Canasta 1
Monday p.m.
Second Mon 2.30-4.30
Monday p.m.
Second Mon 2.30-4.30
Canasta 2
Monday p.m.
Third Mon 2.30-4.30
Monday p.m.
Third Mon 2.30-4.30
Canasta 3
Monday p.m.
Every 4th Mon 2.30-4.30pm
Monday p.m.
Every 4th Mon 2.30-4.30pm
Canasta Beginners 1
Wednesday p.m.
Third Weds 2.30-4.30
Wednesday p.m.
Third Weds 2.30-4.30
Canasta Beginners 2
Wednesday p.m.
2nd Wed 2.30-4.30
Wednesday p.m.
2nd Wed 2.30-4.30
Church Visits
Wednesday a.m.
Third Wed 10-1.30
Wednesday a.m.
Third Wed 10-1.30
Cinema
Wednesday p.m.
Various Wed
Wednesday p.m.
Various Wed
Cribbage
Thursday a.m.
Fourth Thurs 10-12
Thursday a.m.
Fourth Thurs 10-12
Discussion
Thursday a.m.
Third Thu 10-12
Thursday a.m.
Third Thu 10-12
Family History 1
Monday p.m.
First Mon 2-4
Monday p.m.
First Mon 2-4
Family History 2
Tuesday p.m.
First Tue 2-4
Tuesday p.m.
First Tue 2-4
Family History 3
Wednesday p.m.
Second Wed 2-4
Wednesday p.m.
Second Wed 2-4
Family History 4
Wednesday p.m.
Fourth Wed 2-4
Wednesday p.m.
Fourth Wed 2-4
Family History 5
Wednesday a.m.
2nd Wed
Wednesday a.m.
2nd Wed
Film Appreciation
Monday 
3rd Mon
Monday 
3rd Mon
French Conversation
Monday p.m.
1st/2nd Mon 10.30-1pm
Monday p.m.
1st/2nd Mon 10.30-1pm
Garden
Monday 
Last Mon
Monday 
Last Mon
Handchimes
Tuesday a.m.
2nd Tues 10.30-12.30
Tuesday a.m.
2nd Tues 10.30-12.30
Ipad/Tablet
Friday p.m.
1st and 3rd Friday 2-4
Friday p.m.
1st and 3rd Friday 2-4
Knit & Natter
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thursday 10-12
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thursday 10-12
Local History
Friday p.m.
2nd Fri 2-3.30pm
Friday p.m.
2nd Fri 2-3.30pm
Lunch Sunday 1
Sunday p.m.
1st Sunday
Sunday p.m.
1st Sunday
Lunch Sunday 2
Sunday p.m.
3rd Sunday
Sunday p.m.
3rd Sunday
Lunch Weekday
Wednesday p.m.
2nd Weds pm
Wednesday p.m.
2nd Weds pm
Mah Jong
Tuesday a.m.
Fortnightly 10-12
Tuesday a.m.
Fortnightly 10-12
Maritime History
Monday p.m.
First Mon 2.30-4.30
Monday p.m.
First Mon 2.30-4.30
Out and About
 Various days
 Various days
Photography Friday
Friday a.m.
3rd Friday 10am
Friday a.m.
3rd Friday 10am
Photography Monday
Monday p.m.
Various Mondays 2.30-4.30
Monday p.m.
Various Mondays 2.30-4.30
Poetry Reading
Wednesday p.m.
3rd Wed 2.30-4.30
Wednesday p.m.
3rd Wed 2.30-4.30
Rummikub
Monday p.m.
First Mon 2-4
Monday p.m.
First Mon 2-4
Scrabble
Monday p.m.
3rd Mon 2-4pm
Monday p.m.
3rd Mon 2-4pm
Shakespeare Appreciation
Friday a.m.
Third Fri 10.30-12.30
Friday a.m.
Third Fri 10.30-12.30
Short-Mat Bowls
Tuesday p.m.
Alternate Tue 2-4pm
Tuesday p.m.
Alternate Tue 2-4pm
Singing for Pleasure
Tuesday a.m.
1st/3rd Tue 11-12.30
Tuesday a.m.
1st/3rd Tue 11-12.30
Table-Tennis
Friday p.m.
Fortnightly 1.30-3pm
Friday p.m.
Fortnightly 1.30-3pm
Ten-Pin Bowling
Tuesday a.m.
Fortnightly Tue 11.00
Tuesday a.m.
Fortnightly Tue 11.00
Textile Crafts 1
Friday p.m.
1st & 3rd Fri 1pm-4pm
Friday p.m.
1st & 3rd Fri 1pm-4pm
Textile Crafts 2
Friday a.m.
1st & 3rd Friday 10.30-12.20
Friday a.m.
1st & 3rd Friday 10.30-12.20
Theatre
 Various times & days
 Various times & daysTrivial Pursuits
Tuesday p.m.
Fourth Tues 2-4
Tuesday p.m.
Fourth Tues 2-4
Walking Midweek
 Various
 VariousWalking Strollers
Sunday a.m.
Last Sun 10.30
Sunday a.m.
Last Sun 10.30
Walking Sunday
Sunday a.m.
Last Sun 10.30
Sunday a.m.
Last Sun 10.30
Wine Friday
Friday p.m.
Various
Friday p.m.
Various
Wine Thursday
Thursday p.m.
Third Thursday 7.30
Thursday p.m.
Third Thursday 7.30
  
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon / Evening
Monday Canasta 1   Canasta 2   Canasta 3   Family History 1   French Conversation   Maritime History   Photography Monday   Rummikub   Scrabble  
TuesdayHandchimes   Mah Jong   Singing for Pleasure   Ten-Pin Bowling   Book Club 1   Book Club 2   Family History 2   Short-Mat Bowls   Trivial Pursuits  
WednesdayBadminton Wed   Birdwatching   Church Visits   Family History 5   Art Appreciation   Beading   Canasta Beginners 1   Canasta Beginners 2   Cinema   Family History 3   Family History 4   Lunch Weekday   Poetry Reading  
ThursdayBadminton Thurs   Calligraphy   Cribbage   Discussion   Knit & Natter   Wine Thursday  
FridayPhotography Friday   Shakespeare Appreciation   Textile Crafts 2   Art   Ipad/Tablet   Local History   Table-Tennis   Textile Crafts 1   Wine Friday  
SundayWalking Strollers   Walking Sunday   Lunch Sunday 1   Lunch Sunday 2