Preston Park

TABLE TENNIS

DESCRIPTION:
Table Tennis for beginners and experienced players.

GROUP LEADER:
Paul Stevens: paul-stevens1@hotmail.co.uk

MEETS: Meets weekly on Mondays 10.30 to 12.30am at The Ascension Church main hall, Westdene.

There will be a charge to cover hall and table hire. Payable by cheque only to Preston Park U3A no.2 Account.

More Group Pages
ART ART HISTORY & APPRECIATION BADMINTON BEGINNERS FAMILY HISTORY
BOOK REVIEWS 1: NON-FICTION BOOK REVIEWS 2: BOOK REVIEWS 3: BOOK REVIEWS 4:
BRIDGE 1: BASIC BRIDGE 2: DROP IN COMPLEX MATHS CRAFTS
CROQUET CYCLING FAMILY HISTORY FILM & CINEMA
FRENCH 1: FRENCH 2: FRENCH 3: CONVERSATION GARDEN VISITS
GERMAN HERITAGE VISITING GROUP HISTORY HOUSE PLANTS
JAZZ APPRECIATION JOY OF MATHEMATICS LUNCH GROUP 1: LUNCH GROUP 2:
MAHJONG FOR BEGINNERS MATHS (ADVANCED) MUSIC APPRECIATION 1: MUSIC APPRECIATION 2:
OPERA APPRECIATION PARACISE PATCHWORK & QUILTING PHYSICS: ADVANCED
PILATES 1: PILATES 2: PLAY READING QUIZZES
RACKETBALL:External activity SCOTTISH COUNTRY DANCING SCRABBLE SOCIAL OUTINGS
SPRING BREAK TABLE TENNIS TAI CHI 1: TAI CHI 2: External activity
U3A HOLIDAYS UKULELE AND SINGING GROUP WALKING 1: TUESDAY STROLLERS WALKING 2: THURSDAY STRIDERS
More Group Pages
ART ART HISTORY & APPRECIATION
BADMINTON BEGINNERS FAMILY HISTORY
BOOK REVIEWS 1: NON-FICTION BOOK REVIEWS 2:
BOOK REVIEWS 3: BOOK REVIEWS 4:
BRIDGE 1: BASIC BRIDGE 2: DROP IN
COMPLEX MATHS CRAFTS
CROQUET CYCLING
FAMILY HISTORY FILM & CINEMA
FRENCH 1: FRENCH 2:
FRENCH 3: CONVERSATION GARDEN VISITS
GERMAN HERITAGE VISITING GROUP
HISTORY HOUSE PLANTS
JAZZ APPRECIATION JOY OF MATHEMATICS
LUNCH GROUP 1: LUNCH GROUP 2:
MAHJONG FOR BEGINNERS MATHS (ADVANCED)
MUSIC APPRECIATION 1: MUSIC APPRECIATION 2:
OPERA APPRECIATION PARACISE
PATCHWORK & QUILTING PHYSICS: ADVANCED
PILATES 1: PILATES 2:
PLAY READING QUIZZES
RACKETBALL:External activity SCOTTISH COUNTRY DANCING
SCRABBLE SOCIAL OUTINGS
SPRING BREAK TABLE TENNIS
TAI CHI 1: TAI CHI 2: External activity
U3A HOLIDAYS UKULELE AND SINGING GROUP
WALKING 1: TUESDAY STROLLERS WALKING 2: THURSDAY STRIDERS