Leek

Latin 2

Leader: Liz Cartlidge, 01538 360208
Venue: Norton House, small upstairs room
Time: Thursdays, 9.30–11.00

Please contact the leader to check current availability.

A-Level Latin Group.

More Group Pages
African Drumming Art Appreciation Badminton 2 Badminton 3
Badminton 4 Beadwork Bowls 1 Bowls 2
Bowls 3 Bowls 4 Bridge 1 Bridge 2
Card Making Chance to Dance Creative Writing Crib
Crochet and Knitting Cross Stitch Plus Digital Photography DIY in the Home
Embroidery Everyday Philosophy Family History 1 Family History 2
Flower Arranging Folk Dancing French Circle Gardening
German Glass Engraving Guitar Handicrafts
Italian Latin 1 and Classical Greek Latin 2 Line Dancing 2
Line Dancing 3 Line Dancing 4 Mah Jong 1 Mah Jong 2
Modern History Music Ensemble Needlecraft Painting All Media
Painting Watercolours Patchwork and Quilting 1 Patchwork and Quilting 2 Petanque
Railway Modelling Enthusiasts Reading For Pleasure Scrabble Singing For Fun
Singing for Fun 2 Singing For Pleasure Spanish 1 Spanish 2
Spanish Beginners 1 Swimming Table Tennis Tai Chi 1
Tai Chi 2 Tai Chi 3 Tai Chi 4 Tai Chi 5 (Well-being)
Tai Chi 6 Tennis Theatre Group Ukulele/Banjo 1
Ukulele/Banjo 2 Walking (All Groups)
More Group Pages
African Drumming Art Appreciation
Badminton 2 Badminton 3
Badminton 4 Beadwork
Bowls 1 Bowls 2
Bowls 3 Bowls 4
Bridge 1 Bridge 2
Card Making Chance to Dance
Creative Writing Crib
Crochet and Knitting Cross Stitch Plus
Digital Photography DIY in the Home
Embroidery Everyday Philosophy
Family History 1 Family History 2
Flower Arranging Folk Dancing
French Circle Gardening
German Glass Engraving
Guitar Handicrafts
Italian Latin 1 and Classical Greek
Latin 2 Line Dancing 2
Line Dancing 3 Line Dancing 4
Mah Jong 1 Mah Jong 2
Modern History Music Ensemble
Needlecraft Painting All Media
Painting Watercolours Patchwork and Quilting 1
Patchwork and Quilting 2 Petanque
Railway Modelling Enthusiasts Reading For Pleasure
Scrabble Singing For Fun
Singing for Fun 2 Singing For Pleasure
Spanish 1 Spanish 2
Spanish Beginners 1 Swimming
Table Tennis Tai Chi 1
Tai Chi 2 Tai Chi 3
Tai Chi 4 Tai Chi 5 (Well-being)
Tai Chi 6 Tennis
Theatre Group Ukulele/Banjo 1
Ukulele/Banjo 2 Walking (All Groups)