Leek

Chess

Leader: Geoff Heath, 01538 385927
Venue: Norton House, upstairs small room
Time:Tuesdays, 2–4pm

All levels of ability welcome. Please contact the leader to check availability.

More Group Pages
African Drumming Art Appreciation Badminton 2 Badminton 3
Badminton 4 Beadwork Bowls 1 Bowls 2
Bowls 3 Bowls 4 Bridge 1 Bridge 2
Card Making Chance to Dance Chess Creative Writing
Crib Crochet and Knitting Cross Stitch Plus Digital Photography
Embroidery Everyday Philosophy Family History 1 Family History 2
Flower Arranging Folk Dancing Folk Ensemble French Circle
Gardening German Guitar Handicrafts
Italian Latin 1 and Classical Greek Latin 2 Line Dancing 2 (Improvers)
Line Dancing 3 (Beginners) Line Dancing 4 Mah Jong 1 Mah Jong 2
Mixed Crafts Modern History Needlecraft Painting All Media
Painting Watercolours Patchwork and Quilting 1 Patchwork and Quilting 2 Petanque
Railway Modelling Enthusiasts Reading Scrabble Singing For Fun
Singing for Fun 2 Singing For Pleasure Spanish 1 Spanish 2
Spanish Beginners 1 Swimming Table Tennis Tai Chi 1
Tai Chi 2 Tai Chi 3 Tai Chi 4 Tai Chi 5
Tai Chi 6 Tennis Theatre Group Ukulele/Banjo 1
Ukulele/Banjo 2 Walking (All Groups)
More Group Pages
African Drumming Art Appreciation
Badminton 2 Badminton 3
Badminton 4 Beadwork
Bowls 1 Bowls 2
Bowls 3 Bowls 4
Bridge 1 Bridge 2
Card Making Chance to Dance
Chess Creative Writing
Crib Crochet and Knitting
Cross Stitch Plus Digital Photography
Embroidery Everyday Philosophy
Family History 1 Family History 2
Flower Arranging Folk Dancing
Folk Ensemble French Circle
Gardening German
Guitar Handicrafts
Italian Latin 1 and Classical Greek
Latin 2 Line Dancing 2 (Improvers)
Line Dancing 3 (Beginners) Line Dancing 4
Mah Jong 1 Mah Jong 2
Mixed Crafts Modern History
Needlecraft Painting All Media
Painting Watercolours Patchwork and Quilting 1
Patchwork and Quilting 2 Petanque
Railway Modelling Enthusiasts Reading
Scrabble Singing For Fun
Singing for Fun 2 Singing For Pleasure
Spanish 1 Spanish 2
Spanish Beginners 1 Swimming
Table Tennis Tai Chi 1
Tai Chi 2 Tai Chi 3
Tai Chi 4 Tai Chi 5
Tai Chi 6 Tennis
Theatre Group Ukulele/Banjo 1
Ukulele/Banjo 2 Walking (All Groups)