Haxby & Wigginton

Geography

Third Tuesday each month 2.00-4.00pm at St Nicholas Church Hall

19 NovYork-Dijon TwinningExperiences of staying en-famille
17 DecWorld MapAll can participate in talking about travels
21 JanSouth AmericaJo England
18 FebNew ZealandRhonda Petersen
17 MarLord Howe IslandBrenda Jackson

Group Leader: Dorothy Croft

More Group Pages
Art for All Ballroom Dancing Beetle Drive Bird Group Thursday
Bird Group Tuesday Bridge Club Camera Club Canasta & Rummikub 1
Canasta & Rummikub 2 Computer Support Craft Group Creative Writing
Current Affairs Debate 'n Discuss Family History Flower Arranging
French Conversation French Group 2 Garden Group Geography
Helping Hands Historical Walking Tours History I-Phone Camera Group
Keep Fit Knit and Natter Line Dancing Mahjong
Mid Month Music Music Group Play Reading Group Poetry Reading Group 1
Poetry Reading Group 2 Quiz Nights Racketball - 1 Racketball - 2
Reading Group Science & Engineering for All Scrabble - Club Scrabble - Social
Singing for Fun - 1 Singing for Fun - 2 Sunday Lunches Swimming
Table Tennis 1 ( Mornings ) Table Tennis 1 (Afternoons) Table Tennis 2 Tenpin Bowling
Ukulele Group Walking Group - 1 - Thursdays Walking Group - 2 - Fridays Weekenders
Whist Wild Flower Walks - Wednesday Group Yoga and Pilates
More Group Pages
Art for All Ballroom Dancing
Beetle Drive Bird Group Thursday
Bird Group Tuesday Bridge Club
Camera Club Canasta & Rummikub 1
Canasta & Rummikub 2 Computer Support
Craft Group Creative Writing
Current Affairs Debate 'n Discuss
Family History Flower Arranging
French Conversation French Group 2
Garden Group Geography
Helping Hands Historical Walking Tours
History I-Phone Camera Group
Keep Fit Knit and Natter
Line Dancing Mahjong
Mid Month Music Music Group
Play Reading Group Poetry Reading Group 1
Poetry Reading Group 2 Quiz Nights
Racketball - 1 Racketball - 2
Reading Group Science & Engineering for All
Scrabble - Club Scrabble - Social
Singing for Fun - 1 Singing for Fun - 2
Sunday Lunches Swimming
Table Tennis 1 ( Mornings ) Table Tennis 1 (Afternoons)
Table Tennis 2 Tenpin Bowling
Ukulele Group Walking Group - 1 - Thursdays
Walking Group - 2 - Fridays Weekenders
Whist Wild Flower Walks - Wednesday Group
Yoga and Pilates