Enfield

Groups

INTEREST GROUPS are all run by volunteers giving their time, skills and experience to offer you the opportunity to not only get out and about but also to learn a new skill and to meet others like yourselves with an enthusiasm to learn.

Group List
Art
Wednesday a.m.
3rd Wednesday 10.30
Wednesday a.m.
3rd Wednesday 10.30
Art Appreciation I
Wednesday a.m.
1st Wednesday 10.30
Wednesday a.m.
1st Wednesday 10.30
Art Appreciation II
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thursday 2.00
Art Galleries/Museums
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notified
Board Games/Cards
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thursday 2.00
Book Club I
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00
Book Club III
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00
Book Club IV
Thursday a.m.
1st Thursday 10.30
Thursday a.m.
1st Thursday 10.30
Canasta
Thursday p.m.
4th Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
4th Thursday 2.00
Card making/Handicrafts
Wednesday a.m.
2nd Wednesdays 10.30
Wednesday a.m.
2nd Wednesdays 10.30
Discussion Group
Friday a.m.
1st Friday 11.00
Friday a.m.
1st Friday 11.00
Freedom Pass Trips
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notified
French Int./Advanced
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tuesday 2.00
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tuesday 2.00
German
Monday p.m.
Monday 2.30 not 2nd in the mon
Monday p.m.
Monday 2.30 not 2nd in the mon
History I
Monday p.m.
Monday (alt) 2.00
Monday p.m.
Monday (alt) 2.00
History II
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday (alt) 10.30
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday (alt) 10.30
History III
Thursday p.m.
1st and 3rd Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
1st and 3rd Thursday 2.00
Italian Conversation
Tuesday a.m.
Every other Tuesday 11am
Tuesday a.m.
Every other Tuesday 11am
Mahjong
Monday p.m.
1st and 4th Monday 2.15
Monday p.m.
1st and 4th Monday 2.15
Moving Image Club
Tuesday p.m.
1st Tuesday 2.00
Tuesday p.m.
1st Tuesday 2.00
Outings
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notifiedPhotography
Tuesday a.m.
Last Tuesday 10.00
Tuesday a.m.
Last Tuesday 10.00
Play Reading I
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thursday 10.30 – 12. 30
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thursday 10.30 – 12. 30
Pub Lunches
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tues 12.30pm
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tues 12.30pm
Pub Quiz
 As arranged & notified
 As arranged & notifiedRehearsals – Barbican/LSO
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notified
Science videos
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thursday 2.00
Scrabble III
Friday p.m.
1st Friday 2.00
Friday p.m.
1st Friday 2.00
Scrabble IV
Wednesday p.m.
1st Wednesday 2.00
Wednesday p.m.
1st Wednesday 2.00
Shakespeare Class
Wednesday a.m.
Every other Wednesday 10.30am
Wednesday a.m.
Every other Wednesday 10.30am
Social group
Wednesday p.m.
4th Wednesday 2pm for 2.30
Wednesday p.m.
4th Wednesday 2pm for 2.30
Spanish Beg. /Intermediate
Friday a.m.
1st and 3rd Fridays 10.30
Friday a.m.
1st and 3rd Fridays 10.30
Sunday Lunch group
Sunday p.m.
3rd Sunday
Sunday p.m.
3rd Sunday
Theatre Visits
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notified
Walking Group
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thursday 10.30
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thursday 10.30
  
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon
Monday Book Club I   Book Club III   German   History I   Mahjong  
TuesdayHistory II   Italian Conversation   Photography   French Int./Advanced   Moving Image Club   Pub Lunches  
WednesdayArt   Art Appreciation I   Card making/Handicrafts   Shakespeare Class   Scrabble IV   Social group  
ThursdayBook Club IV   Play Reading I   Walking Group   Art Appreciation II   Board Games/Cards   Canasta   History III   Science videos  
FridayDiscussion Group   Spanish Beg. /Intermediate   Scrabble III  
Sunday Sunday Lunch group