Enfield

Groups

INTEREST GROUPS are all run by volunteers giving their time, skills and experience to offer you the opportunity to not only get out and about but also to learn a new skill and to meet others like yourselves with an enthusiasm to learn.

Group List
Art
Wednesday a.m.
3rd Wednesday 10.30
Wednesday a.m.
3rd Wednesday 10.30
Art Appreciation I
Wednesday a.m.
1st Wednesday 10.30
Wednesday a.m.
1st Wednesday 10.30
Art Appreciation II
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thursday 2.00
Art Galleries/Museums
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notified
Backgammon
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00
Board Games/Cards
Friday p.m.
Fridays p.m. as arranged
Friday p.m.
Fridays p.m. as arranged
Book Club I
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.30
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.30
Book Club II
Thursday p.m.
1st Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
1st Thursday 2.00
Book Club III
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00
Monday p.m.
3rd Monday 2.00
Book Club IV
Thursday a.m.
1st Thursday 10.30
Thursday a.m.
1st Thursday 10.30
Card making/Handicrafts
Wednesday a.m.
2nd Wednesdays 10.30
Wednesday a.m.
2nd Wednesdays 10.30
Discussion Group
Friday a.m.
1st Friday 11.00
Friday a.m.
1st Friday 11.00
Freedom Pass Trips
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notifiedFrench Beginners
Wednesday p.m.
Alt. Weds. 2.00
Wednesday p.m.
Alt. Weds. 2.00
French Improvers
Tuesday p.m.
Alt. Tuesdays 2.00
Tuesday p.m.
Alt. Tuesdays 2.00
French Int./Advanced
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tuesday 2.00
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tuesday 2.00
Fringe Theatre
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notifiedGerman
Monday p.m.
Monday 2.30 not 2nd in the mon
Monday p.m.
Monday 2.30 not 2nd in the mon
History I
Monday p.m.
Monday (alt) 2.00
Monday p.m.
Monday (alt) 2.00
History II
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday (alt) 10.30
Tuesday a.m.
Tuesday (alt) 10.30
History III
Thursday p.m.
1st and 3rd Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
1st and 3rd Thursday 2.00
Mahjong
Monday p.m.
1st and 4th Monday 2.15
Monday p.m.
1st and 4th Monday 2.15
Moving Image Club
Tuesday p.m.
1st Tuesday 2.00
Tuesday p.m.
1st Tuesday 2.00
Outings
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notified
Photography
Tuesday a.m.
Last Tuesday 10.00
Tuesday a.m.
Last Tuesday 10.00
Play Reading I
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thursday 10.30 – 12. 30
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thursday 10.30 – 12. 30
Pub Lunches
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tuesday 12.30
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tuesday 12.30
Rehearsals – Barbican/LSO
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notified
Science videos
Thursday p.m.
4th Thursday 2.00
Thursday p.m.
4th Thursday 2.00
Scrabble I
Wednesday p.m.
1st 3 Wednesdays in month 2.00
Wednesday p.m.
1st 3 Wednesdays in month 2.00
Scrabble II
Friday p.m.
4th Friday 2.00
Friday p.m.
4th Friday 2.00
Scrabble III
Friday p.m.
1st Friday 2.00
Friday p.m.
1st Friday 2.00
Scrabble IV
Wednesday p.m.
1st Wednesday 2.00
Wednesday p.m.
1st Wednesday 2.00
Social group
Wednesday p.m.
4th Wednesday 1.45 for 2.30
Wednesday p.m.
4th Wednesday 1.45 for 2.30
Spanish Beg. /Intermediate
Friday a.m.
1st and 3rd Fridays 10.30
Friday a.m.
1st and 3rd Fridays 10.30
Sunday Lunch group
Sunday p.m.
3rd Sunday
Sunday p.m.
3rd Sunday
Theatre Visits
 As arranged and notified
 As arranged and notifiedUkulele
Thursday p.m.
1st and 3rd Thursdays 2.00
Thursday p.m.
1st and 3rd Thursdays 2.00
Walking Group
 2nd Thursday 10.30
 2nd Thursday 10.30  
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon
Monday Backgammon   Book Club I   Book Club III   German   History I   Mahjong  
TuesdayHistory II   Photography   French Improvers   French Int./Advanced   Moving Image Club   Pub Lunches  
WednesdayArt   Art Appreciation I   Card making/Handicrafts   French Beginners   Scrabble I   Scrabble IV   Social group  
ThursdayBook Club IV   Play Reading I   Art Appreciation II   Book Club II   History III   Science videos   Ukulele  
FridayDiscussion Group   Spanish Beg. /Intermediate   Board Games/Cards   Scrabble II   Scrabble III  
Sunday Sunday Lunch group