Enderby

Groups

Enderby Area U3a has several interest groups which are open to all members. We are always happy to encourage members to pass on their knowledge and skills to others. So, if you are in a position to do this, or have any ideas for new groups, please contact Sandy Hall either by telephone or email.

Group List
Bird Watching
 As arranged
 As arrangedCanasta
Monday p.m.
3rd Mon of each month
Monday p.m.
3rd Mon of each month
Card Making
Friday a.m.
3rd Friday of each month
Friday a.m.
3rd Friday of each month
Cinema Group
Friday p.m.
Last Friday of the Month
Friday p.m.
Last Friday of the Month
Craft
Monday p.m.
2nd Mon of each month
Monday p.m.
2nd Mon of each month
Discussion
Tuesday a.m.
4th Tues of each month
Tuesday a.m.
4th Tues of each month
Family History
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thur of each month
Thursday p.m.
3rd Thur of each month
Games
Monday p.m.
4th Mon of the month
Monday p.m.
4th Mon of the month
German
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tues of each month
Tuesday p.m.
2nd & 4th Tues of each month
History Research
Tuesday p.m.
3rd Tues of each month
Tuesday p.m.
3rd Tues of each month
Italian
Monday p.m.
2nd & 4th Mon of each month
Monday p.m.
2nd & 4th Mon of each month
Knit & Natter
Monday p.m.
1st Mon of each month
Monday p.m.
1st Mon of each month
Kurling
Tuesday p.m.
2pm Tuesday's £1 per session
Tuesday p.m.
2pm Tuesday's £1 per session
Luncheon
Wednesday p.m.
4th Wed of each month
Wednesday p.m.
4th Wed of each month
Outings
 
 Short Mat Bowling
Monday a.m.
10am every week £2.00 per ses
Monday a.m.
10am every week £2.00 per ses
Stroll and Luncheon
Thursday a.m.
4th Thur of each month
Thursday a.m.
4th Thur of each month
Sunday Group
Sunday p.m.
2nd Sun of each month
Sunday p.m.
2nd Sun of each month
Ten Pin Bowling
Wednesday p.m.
Fortnightly as arranged
Wednesday p.m.
Fortnightly as arranged
Theatre
 As arranged
 As arranged
Trips
 
 Walkers
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thurs approx 5miles
Thursday a.m.
2nd Thurs approx 5miles
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon / Evening
MondayShort Mat Bowling   Canasta   Craft   Games   Italian   Knit & Natter  
TuesdayDiscussion   German   History Research   Kurling  
Wednesday Luncheon   Ten Pin Bowling  
ThursdayStroll and Luncheon   Walkers   Family History  
FridayCard Making   Cinema Group  
Sunday Sunday Group