East Renfrewshire

Facilitators

East Renfrewshire u3a Group Facilitators are:

Amblers Jean Swinbank
Around the World Dining 1 Katherine Matthews & Marbe McNeill
Around the World Dining 2 Elenor Morrison
Art Together William & Myra Dyer
Bookworms Iris Adam
Bridge Improvers Denis Mason
Club 7:30 Rosalind Holmes
Comealong & Singalong Brenda Mason
Computer Help Robert Humphrey
Craft Club Angela Smith
Creative Writing Jim Hamilton
Cuppa@11 Heather Cutler
Cycling Alan Melville
Discussion Jim Hamilton
Eyes Down! Brenda Mason
Enjoy The Arts Lilias Dunlop
Family Trees Andy Thomson
Film Appreciation Katherine Matthews
French: level 1 Gillian Charleston
French: level 2 Duncan Milne
Garden Visits Anne Sykes
Genealogy Sandra Crawford
Geology Colin Sykes
German David Cameron
Hands On Gardening Myra Dyer
History David Johnson
Italian Beginners Annette Rennie
Italian Improvers Duncan Milne
Jazz & Blues John Anderson
Jewellery Making Sandra Rigg
Knitting and Crochet Rosalind Holmes
Learn Bridge Denis Mason
Lunch Bunch Joyce MacDonald
Mah-jong Elspeth Harrison
Nature Watch Marbe McNeill
Move it or Lose it Rosalind Holmes & Catriona Matheson
Movie Appreciation Debbie Jackson & Janice Galloway
Out and About Gwen Johnstone
Quiz Brenda Mason
Reading Group: Mearns 1 Anne McGuire
Reading Group: Mearns 2 Anne McGuire
Reading Group: Mearns 3 Lorna Stuart & Susan Smith
Reading Group: Mearns 4 Janice Galloway & Phillippa Tenby
Reading Group: Mearns 5 Liz Moore
Reading: Spoken Word Marbe McNeill
Russian Duncan Milne
Saturdays Margaret Campbell & Vikki Sanders
Saturdays 2 Rosalind Holmes
Science & Technology Rosalind Holmes
Scottish Country Dancing Carol Richards & Jim Hamilton
Scrapbooking Angela Smith
Sing with John John Rankin
Snooker William Dyer
Social Bridge Margaret Houston & Ann McQuade
Spanish Beginners Ian Kilmurray
Spanish Improvers Aileen Harrison & Carole Britton
Summer Evening Strollers Brenda Mason
Swimming Fenella Rennie
Table Tennis Brenda and Denis Mason
Taste the World Wilma Allardice
Theatre Aileen Davidson
Theatre Encore Rosalind Holmes
The Instrumentalists Dave Wilcock
Ukulele John Rankin
Walking 1 & 2 Elspeth Robinson & Marbe McNeil
Wine Buddies Rosalind Holmes
Yarners Shena McDonald
Yoga Rosalind Holmes