East of England Region

Members

We have 140 U3As in the East of England Region. Click on a U3A to be linked to its website.

Representatives from local U3As meet together in Networks and Clusters to share ideas and experience. The networks often offer Workshops and other learning opportunities. Links to websites of Networks are on the right of this page. To contact Networks or Clusters, please use the links on the Networks Button.

Cambourne Whittlesey   
Anglia Network
Chatteris Ely & District Huntingdon March
Peterborough Ramsey & District St Ives St Neots & District
Wisbech    
Beds Plus
Buckingham Flitwick & District Ivel Valley Milton Keynes (Bucks)
Toddington    
Essex
Ashingdon & Rochford Baddow & Galleywood Basildon & Billericay Benfleet
Blackwater Bowers Gifford & District Braintree Area Brightlingsea
Broomfield & District Buckhurst Hill Burnham-on-Crouch Canvey Island
Canvey Thameside Chelmsford Colchester Crouch Valley
Dengie & District Dunmow Epping Forest Hadleigh Castle
Halstead & District Harlow Harwich Peninsula Hawkwell Village
Heybridge Hockley & Hawkwell Hullbridge Hutton
Leigh Belfairs Leigh Estuary Leigh-on-Sea Limebrook
Maldon & District New Eastwood Rayleigh Rayleigh Grange
Roding Valley Saffron Walden Sawston Area Shenfield
South Woodham Ferrers Southend on Sea Stanford-Le-Hope Stansted Mountfitchet
Stanway in Colchester Tendering District The Rodings & Surrounding Area Thorpe Bay
Thundersley Thurrock Tiptree Waltham Abbey
Waltham Forest Warley Witham & District (Essex)  
Hertfordshire
Bedford (Beds) Bishop`s Stortford Borehamwood & Elstree Broxbourne
Buntingford Bushey & District Cheshunt Chess Valley
Chiswell Green Chorleywood Croxley Green Dacorum
Dunstable (Beds) Harpenden Hertford & District Hitchin
Lea Valley Leighton-Linslade (Beds) Luton (Beds) Melbourn
Northchurch & Berkhampsted Potters Bar Radlett & District Redbourn
Rickmansworth & District Royston Sarratt & District Sawbridgeworth
South West Herts St Albans Stevenage Thorley
Tring Ver-Colne Valley Verulam Ware
Watford & District Watford Central Watford Park Welwyn Hatfield
Wheathamptead Woodside   
Norfolk
Aylsham & District Dereham Diss (Norfolk) Downham Market & District
Great Yarmouth Harleston (Norfolk) Hickling Broad Hunstanton
Kings Lynn North Norfolk North Walsham Norwich
Thetford Watton & District Wissey Wroxham & District
Wymondham    
Suffolk
Beccles Blackbourne Bury St Edmunds East Suffolk, including Ipswich, Woodbridge, Felixstowe and Saxmundham
Hadleigh Halesworth & District Haverhill & District Lowestoft
Newmarket Stour Valley Stowmarket Sudbury
Cambourne Whittlesey
Anglia Network
Chatteris Ely & District
Huntingdon March
Peterborough Ramsey & District
St Ives St Neots & District
Wisbech  
Beds Plus
Buckingham Flitwick & District
Ivel Valley Milton Keynes (Bucks)
Toddington  
Essex
Ashingdon & Rochford Baddow & Galleywood
Basildon & Billericay Benfleet
Blackwater Bowers Gifford & District
Braintree Area Brightlingsea
Broomfield & District Buckhurst Hill
Burnham-on-Crouch Canvey Island
Canvey Thameside Chelmsford
Colchester Crouch Valley
Dengie & District Dunmow
Epping Forest Hadleigh Castle
Halstead & District Harlow
Harwich Peninsula Hawkwell Village
Heybridge Hockley & Hawkwell
Hullbridge Hutton
Leigh Belfairs Leigh Estuary
Leigh-on-Sea Limebrook
Maldon & District New Eastwood
Rayleigh Rayleigh Grange
Roding Valley Saffron Walden
Sawston Area Shenfield
South Woodham Ferrers Southend on Sea
Stanford-Le-Hope Stansted Mountfitchet
Stanway in Colchester Tendering District
The Rodings & Surrounding Area Thorpe Bay
Thundersley Thurrock
Tiptree Waltham Abbey
Waltham Forest Warley
Witham & District (Essex)  
Hertfordshire
Bedford (Beds) Bishop`s Stortford
Borehamwood & Elstree Broxbourne
Buntingford Bushey & District
Cheshunt Chess Valley
Chiswell Green Chorleywood
Croxley Green Dacorum
Dunstable (Beds) Harpenden
Hertford & District Hitchin
Lea Valley Leighton-Linslade (Beds)
Luton (Beds) Melbourn
Northchurch & Berkhampsted Potters Bar
Radlett & District Redbourn
Rickmansworth & District Royston
Sarratt & District Sawbridgeworth
South West Herts St Albans
Stevenage Thorley
Tring Ver-Colne Valley
Verulam Ware
Watford & District Watford Central
Watford Park Welwyn Hatfield
Wheathamptead Woodside
Norfolk
Aylsham & District Dereham
Diss (Norfolk) Downham Market & District
Great Yarmouth Harleston (Norfolk)
Hickling Broad Hunstanton
Kings Lynn North Norfolk
North Walsham Norwich
Thetford Watton & District
Wissey Wroxham & District
Wymondham  
Suffolk
Beccles Blackbourne
Bury St Edmunds East Suffolk, including Ipswich, Woodbridge, Felixstowe and Saxmundham
Hadleigh Halesworth & District
Haverhill & District Lowestoft
Newmarket Stour Valley
Stowmarket Sudbury