Cramlington & District

Groups

To find out more information about individual groups go to the contacts page and send a message to the Groups Coordinator.

Please click on relevant group for details of times and venues etc.

If anyone has ideas for a new group please let the Groups Coordinator know via the contacts page.

Please note, prospective members may attend ONE General Meeting and ONE Group Meeting, but if they wish to attend any more they must join Cramlington u3a as either full or affiliate members.

Group List
Art Appreciation Group 2
Wednesday a.m.
11.30-13.00 4th Wed
Wednesday a.m.
11.30-13.00 4th Wed
Art Appreciation Group 3
Thursday p.m.
14.00-15.30 4th Thu
Thursday p.m.
14.00-15.30 4th Thu
Arts Appreciation Group 1
Wednesday a.m.
10.00-11.30 4th Wed
Wednesday a.m.
10.00-11.30 4th Wed
Book Club
Thursday p.m.
14.00-16.00 2nd Thu
Thursday p.m.
14.00-16.00 2nd Thu
Bridge
Friday p.m.
13.00-15.00 1st & 3rd Fri
Friday p.m.
13.00-15.00 1st & 3rd Fri
Craft Group
Thursday a.m.
10.00-12.00 3rd Thu
Thursday a.m.
10.00-12.00 3rd Thu
Creative Writing (Scribblers)
Thursday a.m.
10.00-12.00 4th Thu
Thursday a.m.
10.00-12.00 4th Thu
Film
Monday p.m.
Time varies 3rd Mon
Monday p.m.
Time varies 3rd Mon
Genealogy Group 1
Monday a.m.
10.30-12.30 2nd Mon
Monday a.m.
10.30-12.30 2nd Mon
Genealogy Group 2
Wednesday a.m.
10.30-12.30 2nd Wed
Wednesday a.m.
10.30-12.30 2nd Wed
Local History Group 1
Friday a.m.
10.00-11.30 1st Fri
Friday a.m.
10.00-11.30 1st Fri
Local History Group 2
Friday a.m.
11.30-13.00 1st Fri
Friday a.m.
11.30-13.00 1st Fri
Local History Group 3
Friday a.m.
10.00-11.30 3rd Fri
Friday a.m.
10.00-11.30 3rd Fri
Local History Group 4
Friday a.m.
11.30-13.00 3rd Fri
Friday a.m.
11.30-13.00 3rd Fri
Luncheon Club
Monday p.m.
12.00 4th Mon
Monday p.m.
12.00 4th Mon
Mahjong
Tuesday p.m.
13.30-16.00 every Tue
Tuesday p.m.
13.30-16.00 every Tue
Photography
 time & date varies
 time & date variesSwim and Natter
Wednesday a.m.
Suspended
Wednesday a.m.
Suspended
Ten Pin Bowling
Tuesday a.m.
10.45-13.00 3rd Tue
Tuesday a.m.
10.45-13.00 3rd Tue
Walking Group
Monday p.m.
13.45 2nd Mon
Monday p.m.
13.45 2nd Mon
Wine Tasting
Friday p.m.
April/October twice a year
Friday p.m.
April/October twice a year
  
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon
MondayGenealogy Group 1   Film   Luncheon Club   Walking Group  
TuesdayTen Pin Bowling   Mahjong  
WednesdayArt Appreciation Group 2   Arts Appreciation Group 1   Genealogy Group 2   Swim and Natter    
ThursdayCraft Group   Creative Writing (Scribblers)   Art Appreciation Group 3   Book Club  
FridayLocal History Group 1   Local History Group 2   Local History Group 3   Local History Group 4   Bridge   Wine Tasting