Churchdown

Groups

Group numbers

At present there are 23 groups operating

Group List
Archaeology
 Meet monthly
 Meet monthlyArt History / Appreciation
 Contact leader
 Contact leader
Badminton
Wednesday p.m.
6-7
Wednesday p.m.
6-7
Bird Watching & Wildlife
 Weekly from CCA at 09.00
 Weekly from CCA at 09.00
Book Club / Literature
Monday p.m.
2.00 p.m. 3rd Monday
Monday p.m.
2.00 p.m. 3rd Monday
Bridge for All
Thursday p.m.
Weekly at 4.00 pm
Thursday p.m.
Weekly at 4.00 pm
Choir
Monday p.m.
2.00 p.m. 2nd & 4th Monday of
Monday p.m.
2.00 p.m. 2nd & 4th Monday of
Cookery
Wednesday p.m.
2nd Wed monthly 2 pm
Wednesday p.m.
2nd Wed monthly 2 pm
Craft Group
Wednesday p.m.
13:45 4th Wed each month
Wednesday p.m.
13:45 4th Wed each month
Cribbage
Tuesday p.m.
2nd and 4th Tuesdays 2:30 -4:0
Tuesday p.m.
2nd and 4th Tuesdays 2:30 -4:0
Garden Visits
 Monthly as agreed at Meetings
 Monthly as agreed at MeetingsGardening Interests Group
Thursday p.m.
2nd Thursday at 2:00
Thursday p.m.
2nd Thursday at 2:00
History (family)
Tuesday p.m.
Monthly 3rd Tues 2pm
Tuesday p.m.
Monthly 3rd Tues 2pm
Italian Appreciation
 Contact Leader
 Contact Leader
Lunch Club
Thursday p.m.
1.00 p.m. 2nd Thurs each month
Thursday p.m.
1.00 p.m. 2nd Thurs each month
Petanque
Monday a.m.
10-12 1st and 3rd Mondays
Monday a.m.
10-12 1st and 3rd Mondays
Petanque
Thursday a.m.
10-12 2nd and 4th Thursdays
Thursday a.m.
10-12 2nd and 4th Thursdays
Photography
Friday 
Contact leader for details
Friday 
Contact leader for details
Politics
Tuesday a.m.
10.00 am. 3rd Tues each month
Tuesday a.m.
10.00 am. 3rd Tues each month
Scrabble
Wednesday p.m.
2:30 - 4:30 1st, 2nd and 4th W
Wednesday p.m.
2:30 - 4:30 1st, 2nd and 4th W
Table Tennis Group
Friday a.m.
11:15am Fri & 2:0pm Mon
Friday a.m.
11:15am Fri & 2:0pm Mon
Test Page
 
 
Theatre and trips
 Contact Leader
 Contact LeaderWalking
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly 2nd Tuesday 10am
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly 2nd Tuesday 10am
Whist
Tuesday p.m.
2-4
Tuesday p.m.
2-4
Yoga
Friday a.m.
Weekly at 09.30
Friday a.m.
Weekly at 09.30
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon / Evening
MondayPetanque   Book Club / Literature   Choir  
TuesdayPolitics   Walking   Cribbage   History (family)   Whist  
Wednesday Badminton   Cookery   Craft Group   Scrabble  
ThursdayPetanque   Bridge for All   Gardening Interests Group   Lunch Club  
FridayTable Tennis Group   Yoga