Beverley & District

Groups

If you wish to join, or obtain further information, about a group, please contact the Group's Leader.

Some Group Leaders can emailed by clicking the contact button on the relevant group page.
Alternatively the Leaders' telephone numbers are in the Newsletter or contact the Group Coordinator.

It would be really helpful if Group Leaders could monitor their Group Page occasionally to make sure that the details are current. In addition if they would like to send in photos of their Group we will arrange to upload them to the website. Out of courtesy, please check everyone in the photo is equally happy for their photo to be included on the website.

Group List
19th Century British History
 Thursday 19th March 10:30
 Thursday 19th March 10:30Art Appreciation
 4th Thursday of the Month
 4th Thursday of the Month
Art for beginners & improvers
 10.00am Wednesdays
 10.00am WednesdaysBallroom Dancing
Tuesday a.m.
10:30am
Tuesday a.m.
10:30am
Book Circle 1
 10.30am 3rd Monday
 10.30am 3rd MondayBook Circle 3
 2.00pm 1st Thursday
 2.00pm 1st Thursday
Book Circle 4
 2.15pm 2nd Thursday
 2.15pm 2nd ThursdayBridge for improvers
 2.00pm Every Tuesday
 2.00pm Every Tuesday
Coffee morning
 10.00am 4th Friday
 10.00am 4th FridayCurrent Affairs Discussion
 1.30pm Mondays
 1.30pm Mondays
Discussion Group
 10:30am 1st Wednesday
 10:30am 1st WednesdayFacebook
 Facebook site
 Facebook site
Family History
 10.00am 3rd Monday
 10.00am 3rd MondayFrench Conversation
 10:00am 1st and 3rd Tuesdays
 10:00am 1st and 3rd Tuesdays
French for beginners
 10.00am 2nd Wednesday
 10.00am 2nd WednesdayGarden Interest
 Varies
 Varies
German (beginners)
 2.15pm 1st & 3rd Tuesday
 2.15pm 1st & 3rd TuesdayGerman Conversation
 2nd & 4th Wednesday
 2nd & 4th Wednesday
Guitar Group
 1.00pm Wednesday
 1.00pm WednesdayItalian for Improvers
 2.30pm 2nd & 4th Wednesday
 2.30pm 2nd & 4th Wednesday
Laughter Afternoon
 2.00pm Sunday 26th April
 2.00pm Sunday 26th AprilLocal History Group ONE
 Last Wednesday of the Month
 Last Wednesday of the Month
Local History Group THREE
 Wednesday March 12th 2pm-4pm
 Wednesday March 12th 2pm-4pmLocal History Group TWO
 10.00am-11.30am Second Friday
 10.00am-11.30am Second Friday
Luncheon Group
 12noon 2nd Thursday
 12noon 2nd ThursdayMah-Jongg
 2.00pm 2nd & 4th Tuesday
 2.00pm 2nd & 4th Tuesday
Music group
 2.00pm 2nd Monday
 2.00pm 2nd MondayPlay Reading
 4th Thursday every 2 Months
 4th Thursday every 2 Months
Poetry & Prose
 2.00pm 2nd Tuesday
 2.00pm 2nd TuesdayQuiz Sunday Group
 1st & 3rd Sunday
 1st & 3rd Sunday
Quiz Thursday Group
 Fourth Thursday in the month
 Fourth Thursday in the monthQuiz Wednesday Group
 3rd Wednesday
 3rd Wednesday
Read the Bard
 2.00pm 4th Monday
 2.00pm 4th MondayRecorder
 
 
Recycled Cyclists Group
 Every Friday
 Every FridayScrabble
 2.00pm 1st Thursday
 2.00pm 1st Thursday
Short Cycle Rides
 6.00pm Tuesday Evenings
 6.00pm Tuesday EveningsStitchcraft
 2:30pm, 4th Friday
 2:30pm, 4th Friday
Strollers Friday Group
 1.30pm 1st & 3rd Friday
 1.30pm 1st & 3rd FridayStrollers Tuesday Group
 1:30pm 2nd & 4th Tuesday
 1:30pm 2nd & 4th Tuesday
Thursday Folk Group
 6.00pm Thursdays
 6.00pm ThursdaysUkulele group Beginners
 12noon Mondays
 12noon Mondays
Ukulele group ONE
 9.30am Mondays
 9.30am MondaysUkulele group TWO
 9.30am Tuesdays
 9.30am Tuesdays
Walks (Long)
 9.30am 2nd & 4th Thursday
 9.30am 2nd & 4th ThursdayWalks (Short)
 10.00am 1st & 3rd Tuesday
 10.00am 1st & 3rd Tuesday
Weekenders group
 2:00pm Sunday 22nd March
 2:00pm Sunday 22nd MarchWhist
 1.30pm Wednesdays - not 1st
 1.30pm Wednesdays - not 1st
Wild Things
 1st Monday of the Month
 1st Monday of the Month