Alfreton & District

GROUPS

Alfreton U3A currently has 23 groups - see the list below. For more details of the group please click on the title.

Group List
ALL-SORTS GROUP
Friday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Friday 10.30am
Friday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Friday 10.30am
BOARD GAMES GROUP
Tuesday p.m.
Monthly: 4th Tuesday 3pm
Tuesday p.m.
Monthly: 4th Tuesday 3pm
BRIDGE GROUP
Friday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Friday at 10.30am
Friday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Friday at 10.30am
CALLIGRAPHY GROUP
Friday p.m.
Monthly: 1st Fri/2nd Weds 2pm
Friday p.m.
Monthly: 1st Fri/2nd Weds 2pm
CHASE YOUR FAMILY GROUP
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd Wed 10am
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd Wed 10am
COUTRY DANCING
 tbc
 tbc
CRAFT GROUP
Tuesday p.m.
Monthly: 3rd Tuesday 2pm
Tuesday p.m.
Monthly: 3rd Tuesday 2pm
GARDENING GROUP
 Various days
 Various days
LOCAL HISTORY GROUP
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd Tuesday 10am
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd Tuesday 10am
LUNCH GROUP
Thursday p.m.
Monthly: 4th Thursday 12.30pm
Thursday p.m.
Monthly: 4th Thursday 12.30pm
MAH JONG GROUP
Monday p.m.
Monthly: 1st/3rd Mondays 3pm
Monday p.m.
Monthly: 1st/3rd Mondays 3pm
PATCHWORK GROUP
Thursday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Thursday 10.30am
Thursday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Thursday 10.30am
PHOTOGRAPHY GROUP
Friday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd Friday 10am
Friday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd Friday 10am
QUIZ GROUP
Wednesday p.m.
Monthly: 4th Wednesday 2pm
Wednesday p.m.
Monthly: 4th Wednesday 2pm
REAL ALE GROUP
Wednesday p.m.
Monthly: 4th Wednesday 2pm
Wednesday p.m.
Monthly: 4th Wednesday 2pm
SCRABBLERS GROUP
Tuesday p.m.
Monthly: 2nd Tuesday 2pm
Tuesday p.m.
Monthly: 2nd Tuesday 2pm
STROLLERS GROUP
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Tuesday 10.30am
Tuesday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Tuesday 10.30am
TABLE TENNIS GROUP
Monday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd/4th Monday 10am
Monday a.m.
Monthly: 2nd/4th Monday 10am
TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED GROUP
Wednesday p.m.
Monthly: 3rd Wednesday 2.30pm
Wednesday p.m.
Monthly: 3rd Wednesday 2.30pm
TEN PIN BOWLING GROUP
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Wednesday 10.45am
Wednesday a.m.
Monthly: 1st Wednesday 10.45am
UKULELE GROUP
Monday p.m.
Monthly: 1st/3rd Monday 2pm
Monday p.m.
Monthly: 1st/3rd Monday 2pm
WALKING GROUP
Thursday a.m.
Monthly: 3rd Thursday 10.30am
Thursday a.m.
Monthly: 3rd Thursday 10.30am
WINE APPRECIATION
Thursday p.m.
Monthly: 1st Thursday 2pm
Thursday p.m.
Monthly: 1st Thursday 2pm
  
Timetable Summary
Day MorningAfternoon
MondayTABLE TENNIS GROUP   MAH JONG GROUP   UKULELE GROUP  
TuesdayLOCAL HISTORY GROUP   STROLLERS GROUP   BOARD GAMES GROUP   CRAFT GROUP   SCRABBLERS GROUP  
WednesdayCHASE YOUR FAMILY GROUP   TEN PIN BOWLING GROUP   QUIZ GROUP   REAL ALE GROUP   TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED GROUP  
ThursdayPATCHWORK GROUP   WALKING GROUP   LUNCH GROUP   WINE APPRECIATION  
FridayALL-SORTS GROUP   BRIDGE GROUP   PHOTOGRAPHY GROUP   CALLIGRAPHY GROUP